VERNET, CLAUDE JOSEPH

Works by this artist from our auctions.

种类/纹饰
世纪
朝代
国家
技术
拍卖日期

搜索

我的搜索

如果您想將“我的搜索” 存儲至搜索項 ""並在將來收到通知,當我們有關於類似拍品的信息,請點擊此處。

拍品 3063* - A182 大师画作 - Freitag 22 September 2017, 03.00 PM

CLAUDE JOSEPH VERNET

(Avignon 1714–1789 Paris)
Coastal landscape near Marseille in the moonlight. 1754.
Oil on canvas.
Signed, inscribed and dated lower right on the wooden barrel: Joseph Vernet f. / massila / 1754.
101 × 138 cm.

CHF 280 000 / 350 000 | (€ 288 660 / 360 820)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 264 500 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3075 - A146 大师画作 - Freitag 19 September 2008, 02.30 PM

CLAUDE JOSEPH VERNET

(Avignon 1714–1789 Paris) Fishermen on a stormy coast in the moonlight–Evening. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left on the edge: J. Vernet. F. 1789. 38.7 x 46.5 cm. Provenance:–Private collection, Basel, 19th century.–Via inheritance to the current owner. This and the previous lot to be sold by enchère réservée.
Fischer an stürmischer Küste im Mondschein - Abend.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links am Rand signiert und datiert: J. Vernet. F. 1789.
38,7 x 46,5 cm.

CHF 120 000 / 180 000 | (€ 123 710 / 185 570)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 198 000 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3074 - A146 大师画作 - Freitag 19 September 2008, 02.30 PM

CLAUDE JOSEPH VERNET

(Avignon 1714–1789 Paris) Sunrise on a coast with fishermen–Morning. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right on the rock: J. Vernet. F. 1779. 38.7 x 46.5 cm. Provenance:–Private collection, Basel, 19th century. -Via inheritance to the current owner. This and the following lot to be sold by enchère réservée.
Sonnenaufgang an einer Küste mit Fischern - Morgen.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts auf dem Felsen signiert und datiert: J. Vernet. F. 1779.
38,7 x 46,5 cm.

CHF 150 000 / 250 000 | (€ 154 640 / 257 730)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 192 000 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3081* - A172 大师画作 - Freitag 27 März 2015, 03.00 PM

CLAUDE JOSEPH VERNET

(Avignon 1714–1789 Paris) Mediterranean river landscape with bathers. 1783. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated centre right: J. Vernet. 1783. 39.5 x 55 cm. Provenance:–Collection of Mr. Pope or Paupe, 1782–European private collection. Literature:–Lagrange, L.: Joseph Vernet et la peinture au XVIIème siècle avec le texte des livres de Raison et un grand nombre de documents inédits, Paris 1864, p. 273, 355, 373, 474 and Livres de Raison, No.C.296.–Ingersoll-Smouse, F.: Joseph Vernet. Peintre de Marine, Paris 1926, II, p. 36, No.1100. Exhibited: Badeszenen: Ritual, Entrüstung und Verführung, Residenzgalerie Salzburg, 10.7.-1.11.2009.
Mediterrane Flusslandschaft mit Badenden. 1783.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Rechts mittig signiert und datiert: J. Vernet. 1783.
39,5 x 55 cm.

CHF 50 000 / 80 000 | (€ 51 550 / 82 470)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 60 000 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3088 - A172 大师画作 - Freitag 27 März 2015, 03.00 PM

CLAUDE JOSEPH VERNET and Studio

(Avignon 1714–1789 Paris) Mediterranean coastal landscape with fishing boats at sunrise. 1764. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated on the edge lower right: Vernet. 1764. 97 x 130.5 cm. Provenance: Via inheritance to the current owners, Swiss private collection.
Mediterrane Küstenlandschaft mit Fischerbooten bei Sonnenaufgang. 1764.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links am Rand signiert und datiert: Vernet. 1764.
97 x 130,5 cm.

CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 25 770 / 36 080)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 36 000 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3090* - A172 大师画作 - Freitag 27 März 2015, 03.00 PM

18th century follower of CLAUDE JOSEPH VERNET

(Avignon 1714–1789 Paris) Southern river landscape with fishermen. Oil on canvas. 109.5 x 136 cm. Provenance:–Collection of the Marquis of Winchester.–Arthur Tooth & Sons, Ltd., London, until 1950.–Acquired at the above gallery by the father of the current owner.–Swiss private collection.
Südliche Flusslandschaft mit Fischern.
Öl auf Leinwand.
109,5 x 136 cm.

CHF 15 000 / 25 000 | (€ 15 460 / 25 770)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 14 400 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3066* - A192 大师画作 - Freitag 19 Juni 2020, 02.00 PM

(Avignon 1714–1789 Paris)
Storm with a shipwreck by the coast.
Oil on canvas.
72 × 99 cm.

CHF 7 000 / 10 000 | (€ 7 220 / 10 310)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 7 500 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen