KNAUS, LUDWIG

种类/纹饰
朝代
国家
技术
拍卖日期

搜索

我的搜索

如果您想將“我的搜索” 存儲至搜索項 ""並在將來收到通知,當我們有關於類似拍品的信息,請點擊此處。

拍品 3229* - A142 19世纪的绘画作品 - Freitag 21 September 2007, 04.30 PM

LUDWIG KNAUS

(Wiesbaden 1829–1910 Berlin)
Portrait of a girl. 1873. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated upper right: L. Knaus. 1873. 25.5 x 19.8 cm. Provenance: Collection of Baron de Rothschild, New York
Öl auf Leinwand.
Oben rechts signiert und datiert: L. Knaus. 1873.
25,5 x 19,8 cm.

CHF 30 000 / 40 000 | (€ 28 040 / 37 380)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 96 000

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3236* - A164 19世纪的绘画作品 - Freitag 22 März 2013, 05.00 PM

LUDWIG KNAUS

(Wiesbaden 1829–1910 Berlin)
A young nobelwoman with a fan: La Coquette. 1889. Oil on panel. Signed and dated upper right: L. Knaus. 1889. 32 x 25.5 cm. Provenance:–Collection of George I. Seney, New York 1891.–American Art Association, auction, New York 11 /12 /13 /2.1891, Los 110. (copy of auction catalogue entry available).–Collection of Hermann Schaus, New York.–Collection of David H. King, New York 1896.–Collection of Edward T. Stotesbury, New York 1897.–Collection of Samuel P. Avery jr., New York.–Collection of A. Augustus Healy, New York 1902.–European private collection. Literature: Catalogue of the 1897 Art Collection of E. T. Stotesbury, New York 1897.
Öl auf Holz.
Oben rechts signiert und datiert: L. Knaus. 1889.
32 x 25,5 cm.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 18 690 / 28 040)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 33 600

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3287 - A146 19世纪的绘画作品 - Freitag 19 September 2008, 04.00 PM

LUDWIG KNAUS

(Wiesbaden 1829–1910 Berlin)
Portrait of a boy. Oil on panel. Signed lower left: L. Knaus. 28.3 x 22.2 cm.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten links signiert: L. Knaus.
28,3 x 22,2 cm.

CHF 7 000 / 9 000 | (€ 6 540 / 8 410)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 18 000

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3279* - A150 19世纪的绘画作品 - Freitag 18 September 2009, 04.00 PM

LUDWIG KNAUS

(Wiesbaden 1829–1910 Berlin)
Mother with three children at a river. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: L. Knaus. 65 x 55 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
65 x 55 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 7 480 / 11 210)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 10 200

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3105 - A196 19世纪的绘画作品 - Freitag 26 März 2021, 04.00 PM

LUDWIG KNAUS

(Wiesbaden 1829–1910 Berlin)
Der hungrige Kamerad (The Hungry Comrade).
Oil on canvas.
Signed lower left: L. Knaus.
33.5 × 24.2 cm.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 1 870 / 2 800)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 3 500 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen