KOESTER, ALEXANDER

Works by this artist from our auctions.

种类/纹饰
朝代
国家
技术
拍卖日期

搜索

我的搜索

如果您想將“我的搜索” 存儲至搜索項 ""並在將來收到通知,當我們有關於類似拍品的信息,請點擊此處。

拍品 3245 - A150 19世纪的绘画作品 - Freitag 18 September 2009, 04.00 PM

ALEXANDER KOESTER

(Bergneustadt 1864–1932 Munich)
Family of ducks at the water. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right and dated: A. Koester. MDCCCCXI. 73 x 120 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: A. Koester. MDCCCCXI.
73 x 120 cm.

CHF 120 000 / 160 000 | (€ 123 710 / 164 950)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 204 000 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3221* - A142 19世纪的绘画作品 - Freitag 21 September 2007, 04.30 PM

ALEXANDER KOESTER

Ducks under some trees. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: A Koester. 72.5 x 122 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: A Koester.
72,5 x 122 cm.

CHF 120 000 / 140 000 | (€ 123 710 / 144 330)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 138 000 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3189 - A140 19世纪的绘画作品 - Freitag 23 März 2007, 04.30 PM

ALEXANDER KOESTER

Four ducks. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: A. KOESTER. 54.5 x 82 cm. Provenance:–Private collection Deutschland.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: A. KOESTER.
54,5 x 82 cm.

CHF 90 000 / 120 000 | (€ 92 780 / 123 710)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 120 000 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3257 - A150 19世纪的绘画作品 - Freitag 18 September 2009, 04.00 PM

ALEXANDER KOESTER

Red and white roses in a square glass vase. Oil on canvas. Signed upper left: A KOESTER. 67.3 x 62.6 cm. Literature:–Stein, Ruth und Koester Hans: Alexander Koester 1864-1932, Leben und Werk, Recklinghausen, 1988, No. 1017.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Oben links signiert: A KOESTER.
67,3 x 62,6 cm.

CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 25 770 / 36 080)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 80 400 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3207* - A148 19世纪的绘画作品 - Freitag 27 März 2009, 05.00 PM

ALEXANDER KOESTER

Öl auf Leinwand.
54,5 x 82 cm.

CHF 80 000 / 120 000 | (€ 82 470 / 123 710)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 78 000 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3208* - A206 19世纪的绘画作品 - Freitag 22 September 2023, 04.00 PM

ALEXANDER KOESTER

Ducks.
Oil on canvas.
Signed lower right: A. KOESTER.
63.3 × 106.3 cm.

CHF 35 000 / 45 000 | (€ 36 080 / 46 390)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 62 500 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3228* - A166 19世纪的绘画作品 - Freitag 20 September 2013, 05.00 PM

ALEXANDER KOESTER

Ducks at the weir. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: A. KOESTER. 61.5 x 87.8 cm. Provenance: private collection, Germany. Exhibited: Berlin 1909, No.348. Literature:–Krais, Felix: Das moderne Buch. Die graphischen Künste der Gegenwart, o.O. 1910.–Stein, Ruth und Hans Koester: Alexander Koester. 1864–1932. Leben und Werk, Recklinghausen 1988, Cat. No.739, p. 399.
Öl auf Leinwand.
61,5 x 87,8 cm.

CHF 40 000 / 60 000 | (€ 41 240 / 61 860)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 54 000 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3213 - A156 19世纪的绘画作品 - Freitag 01 April 2011, 05.00 PM

ALEXANDER KOESTER

Four ducks in the water. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: A KOESTER. 44.5 x 75.2 cm. Provenance:–Fritz Becker art dealer until 1919.–acquired from the above dealer, private collection Germany (copy of receipt from 26 June 1919 is available).–via inheritance to the current owner, private collection, Switzerland
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: A KOESTER.
44,5 x 75,2 cm.

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 48 000 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3212 - A168 19世纪的绘画作品 - Freitag 28 März 2014, 05.00 PM

ALEXANDER KOESTER

Four ducks in a pond. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: A KOESTER. 45.5 x 76.5 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: A KOESTER.
45,5 x 76,5 cm.

CHF 22 000 / 28 000 | (€ 22 680 / 28 870)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 42 000 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3226* - A168 19世纪的绘画作品 - Freitag 28 März 2014, 05.00 PM

ALEXANDER KOESTER

Five ducks in a pond. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: A. KOESTER. 45.3 x 76.5 cm. Provenance: Private collection Switzerland.
Öl auf Leinwand.
45,3 x 76,5 cm.

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 33 600 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3224 - A170 19世纪的绘画作品 - Freitag 19 September 2014, 05.00 PM

ALEXANDER KOESTER

Six ducks in the water at the edge of a lake. Oil on canvas laid on board. Signed lower left: A. Koester. 37.5 x 63.5 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection for several generations.
Öl auf Leinwand auf Karton aufgezogen.
Unten links signiert: A. Koester.
37,5 x 63,5 cm.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 620 / 30 930)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 24 000 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3256 - A150 19世纪的绘画作品 - Freitag 18 September 2009, 04.00 PM

ALEXANDER KOESTER

White carnations in a green vase. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: A. KOESTER. 55.8 x 55 cm. Literature:–Stein, Ruth und Koester, Hans: Alexander Koester 1864-1932, Leben und Werk, Recklinghausen, 1988, No. 996.
Öl auf Leinwand.
55,8 x 55 cm.

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 22 800 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3138 - A196 19世纪的绘画作品 - Freitag 26 März 2021, 04.00 PM

ALEXANDER KOESTER

Four ducks at a pond.
Oil on canvas.
Signed lower right: A KOESTER.
54 × 82 cm.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 10 310 / 15 460)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 21 040 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3244 - A150 19世纪的绘画作品 - Freitag 18 September 2009, 04.00 PM

ALEXANDER KOESTER

Waterlilies and reeds. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right : A. KOESTER. 48 x 77 cm. Literature:–Stein, Ruth und Koester, Hans: Alexander Koester 1864-1932, Leben und Werk, Recklinghausen, 1988, No. 495.
Öl auf Leinwand.
48 x 77 cm.

CHF 16 000 / 24 000 | (€ 16 490 / 24 740)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 16 800 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3213 - A206 19世纪的绘画作品 - Freitag 22 September 2023, 04.00 PM

ALEXANDER KOESTER

Ducks in blue reeds.
Oil on canvas.
49.2 × 39.9 cm.

CHF 7 000 / 10 000 | (€ 7 220 / 10 310)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 10 625 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3284 - A152 19世纪的绘画作品 - Freitag 26 März 2010, 04.30 PM

ALEXANDER KOESTER

Duck's nest under some willows. Pastel on paper. Signed lower left: A. KOESTER. 21.5 x 36 cm. Literature:–Stein, Ruth und Koester Hans: Alexander Koester 1864-1932, Leben und Werk, Recklinghausen, 1988, No. 1243.
Pastell auf Papier.
Unten links signiert: A. KOESTER.
21,5 x 36 cm.

CHF 7 000 / 9 000 | (€ 7 220 / 9 280)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 8 400 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen