ROUSSEAU, THÉODORE

Works by this artist from our auctions.

全部图录
种类/纹饰
朝代
国家
技术
拍卖日期

搜索

我的搜索

如果您想將“我的搜索” 存儲至搜索項 ""並在將來收到通知,當我們有關於類似拍品的信息,請點擊此處。

拍品 3150* - A196 19世纪的绘画作品 - Freitag 26 März 2021, 04.00 PM

THÉODORE ROUSSEAU

(Paris 1812–1867 Barbizon)
Etang dans la forêt. La mare aux Evées.
Oil on panel.
33.8 × 45.5 cm.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 12 370 / 18 560)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 47 880 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3284* - A168 19世纪的绘画作品 - Freitag 28 März 2014, 05.00 PM

THÉODORE ROUSSEAU

(Paris 1812–1867 Barbizon)
La Mare. Circa 1855. Oil on panel. Signed lower left: Th. Rousseau. 26.7 x 41 cm. Provenance:–Alfred Sensier, Paris.–Normand, Paris.–Hazlitt Gallery, London, 1958.–Mrs. A. Loria, acquired in 1958 at Hazitt Gallery.–Private collection London.–Thomas Colville Fine Art
Öl auf Holz.
Unten links signiert: Th. Rousseau.
26,7 x 41 cm.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 620 / 30 930)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 42 000 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3217 - A172 19世纪的绘画作品 - Freitag 27 März 2015, 05.00 PM

THÉODORE ROUSSEAU

(Paris 1812–1867 Barbizon)
Chaumières dans la plaine. Circa 1860. Oil on metal. Monogrammed lower right: TH. R in red. 11.7 x 16.5 cm. Provenance:–Galerie Bühler, Munich, 1985.–Swiss private collection. Exhibited:–Von Daubigny bis Delacroix, Galerie Bühler Munich, 1985, No.34.–Otto Frölicher und Landschaftsmaler seiner Zeit: Ausstellung zum 100. Todestag: Kunstmuseum Solothurn, 9.3–13.5.1990, No.96. Literature:–Hohl-Schild, Roswitha
Öl auf Metall.
Unten rechts monogrammiert: TH. R in rot.
11,7 x 16,5 cm.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 10 310 / 15 460)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 36 000 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3307 - A146 19世纪的绘画作品 - Freitag 19 September 2008, 04.00 PM

THÉODORE ROUSSEAU

(Paris 1812–1867 Barbizon)
Landscape with village. Oil on canvas. Monogrammed lower right: TH.R. 18.3 x 39.1 cm. Literature : Schulman, Michel: Théodore Rousseau, Catalogue raisonné de l'oeuvre peint, Paris 1999, p. 129, No. 131.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts monogrammiert: TH.R.
18,3 x 39,1 cm.

CHF 15 000 / 25 000 | (€ 15 460 / 25 770)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 21 600 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3223 - A172 19世纪的绘画作品 - Freitag 27 März 2015, 05.00 PM

THÉODORE ROUSSEAU

(Paris 1812–1867 Barbizon)
Chemin à l'entrée du village. Circa 1842. Oil on paper laid on canvas. Monogrammed lower left: TH. R. Collector’s stamp lower right: C. WISE. 25.3 x 32.5 cm. Provenance:– Graney auction, Sotheby's, London, 19.10.1984, Lot 181.–Galerie Bühler, Munich, 1985.–Swiss private collection. Exhibited: Von Daubigny bis Delacroix, Galerie Bühler, Munich 1985, No.34. Literature: Schulman, Michel: Théodore Rousseau. Catalogue raisonné de l'oeuvre peint, Paris 1999, p. 163, cat. No.220
Öl auf Papier auf Leinwand.
Unten links monogrammiert: TH. R. Unten rechts mit Sammlungsstempel: C. WISE.
25,3 x 32,5 cm.

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 15 600 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3251 - A164 19世纪的绘画作品 - Freitag 22 März 2013, 05.00 PM

THÉODORE ROUSSEAU

(Paris 1812–1867 Barbizon)
Paysage d'Auvergne. Circa 1830. Oil on paper laid on canvas. Signed lower left: TH Rousseau. 20.5 x 33.3 cm. Expertise: Michel Schulman, Jan 2013. Michel Schulman, will include the work in the supplement to the catalogue raisonné of the work of Theodore Rousseau.
Öl auf Papier auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: TH Rousseau.
20,5 x 33,3 cm.

CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 6 190 / 8 250)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 12 000 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3234* - A190 19世纪的绘画作品 - Freitag 27 September 2019, 04.00 PM

THÉODORE ROUSSEAU

(Paris 1812–1867 Barbizon)
Sous-bois à Fontainebleau.
Oil on canvas.
25.8 × 34 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 10 000 | (€ 8 250 / 10 310)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 11 250 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3251* - A190 19世纪的绘画作品 - Freitag 27 September 2019, 04.00 PM

THÉODORE ROUSSEAU

(Paris 1812–1867 Barbizon)
Les Gorges d'Apremont en forêt de Fontainebleau. Circa 1860.
Oil on panel.
Barely legibly signed lower left: TH. ROUSSEAU.
15.5 × 27.5 cm.

CHF 7 000 / 10 000 | (€ 7 220 / 10 310)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 10 000 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 6216* - ibid142 online only在线拍卖 19世纪绘画作品 - Mittwoch 27 März 2024, 02.00 PM

THÉODORE ROUSSEAU

(Paris 1812–1867 Barbizon)
Forest landscape of Fontainebleau.
Oil on paper laid on panel.
Monogrammed lower left: THR.
21.5 × 35.5 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 5 000 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen