VERVEER, SALOMON LEONARDUS

搜索

我的搜索

如果您想將“我的搜索” 存儲至搜索項 ""並在將來收到通知,當我們有關於類似拍品的信息,請點擊此處。

拍品 3266 - A164 19世纪的绘画作品 - Freitag 22 März 2013, 05.00 PM

PIETER LODEWIJK FRANCISCO KLUYVER and SALOMON LEONARDUS VERVEER

(1816 Amsterdam 1900) and (1813 The Hague 1876)
Winter landscape with a frozen canal and figures. Oil on panel. Signed twice lower left: Kluyver. SL.V. fig. 31.9 x 45.7 cm. Provenance:–Butterfield & Butterfield, San Francisco, 11.11.1992, Lot 3151 (with ill.).–Sotheby's, Amsterdam, 20.4.1993, Lot 286 (with ill.).–Private collection, Switzerland. Christiaan Lucht M.A. has confirmed the authenticity of this work.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten links zweifach signiert: Kluyver. SL.V. fig.
31,9 x 45,7 cm.

CHF 7 000 / 9 000 | (€ 6 540 / 8 410)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 12 000

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3271 - A164 19世纪的绘画作品 - Freitag 22 März 2013, 05.00 PM

SALOMON LEONARDUS VERVEER

(1813 The Hague 1876)
Fishing village with sunshine after a storm. 1848. Oil on panel. Signed and dated lower left: SL Verveer 48. 21.1 x 28.5 cm. Provenance:–Christie's, Amsterdam, 21.4.1993, Lot 163.–Swiss private collection. Our thanks to Christiaan Lucht M.A. for confirming the authenticity of the work on the basis of a photograph.
Öl auf Holz
Unten links signiert und datiert: SL Verveer 48.
21,1 x 28,5 cm.

CHF 2 500 / 3 500 | (€ 2 340 / 3 270)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 6 600

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen