BACON, FRANCIS

Works by this artist from our auctions.

种类/纹饰
世纪
朝代
国家
技术
拍卖日期

搜索

我的搜索

如果您想將“我的搜索” 存儲至搜索項 ""並在將來收到通知,當我們有關於類似拍品的信息,請點擊此處。

拍品 3656 - A201 印刷品&多样性 - Donnerstag 30 Juni 2022, 02.00 PM

FRANCIS BACON

(Dublin 1909–1992 Madrid)
Étude pour un portrait du Pape Innocent X d'après Vélasquez. 1989.
Colour lithograph. E.A., artist's proof outside the edition 60. Image 94.5 × 68.5 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 120 × 77 cm. Published and printed by Librairie Seguier for IRCAM, Centre Georges Pompidou, Paris.

CHF 18 000 / 26 000 | (€ 18 560 / 26 800)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 51 540 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3417 - Z24 印刷品&多样性 - Freitag 20 Juni 2008, 11.00 AM

FRANCIS BACON

(Dublin 1909–1992 Madrid)
Zweite Version des Tryptichons 1944. Grosses Format. 1980.

CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 25 770 / 36 080)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 39 600 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3406* - Z26 印刷品&多样性 - Freitag 19 Juni 2009, 10.30 AM

FRANCIS BACON

(Dublin 1909–1992 Madrid)
Oedipus and the Sphynx. 1984.

CHF 15 000 / 25 000 | (€ 15 460 / 25 770)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 18 000 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3661 - A201 印刷品&多样性 - Donnerstag 30 Juni 2022, 02.00 PM

FRANCIS BACON

(Dublin 1909–1992 Madrid)
Seated Figure. 1992.
Colour etching and -aquatint. 47/90. With the engraved signature lower right: Francis Bacon. Image 134 × 98 cm on wove paper by Fabriano 162 × 120 cm. With the estate stamp lower right: FRANCIS BACON ESTATE. Published by Marlborough / 2RC, Rome. Printed by Stamperia d'Arte Vigna Antoniniana, Rome (with the blindstamp).

CHF 12 000 / 16 000 | (€ 12 370 / 16 490)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 17 380 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3659 - A201 印刷品&多样性 - Donnerstag 30 Juni 2022, 02.00 PM

FRANCIS BACON

(Dublin 1909–1992 Madrid)
Portrait de Michel Leiris. 1990.
Colour etching and aquatint. XXVI/XLVI, H.C., hors commerce outside the edition of 100. Signed in pencil lower right: Francis Bacon. Image 30 × 25 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 62.5 × 52 cm. Published by Editions Georges Visat & Cie, Paris (with the blindstamp). From the book "Requiem pour la Fin des Temps".

CHF 7 000 / 9 000 | (€ 7 220 / 9 280)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 13 720 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3660 - A201 印刷品&多样性 - Donnerstag 30 Juni 2022, 02.00 PM

FRANCIS BACON

(Dublin 1909–1992 Madrid)
Œdipe et le Sphinx d'après Ingres. 1984.
Colour lithograph. 117/150. Signed in pencil lower right: Francis Bacon. Image 116.4 × 85.7 cm on firm wove paper 127.3 × 90 cm. Published by Éditions de la Différence, Paris. Printed by Arts Litho Paris (with the blindstamp).

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 13 720 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3874 - A193 印刷品&多样性 - Samstag 04 Juli 2020, 11.00 AM

FRANCIS BACON

(Dublin 1909–1992 Madrid)
Étude pour un portrait de John Edwards. 1986.
Colour lithograph. 43/150. Signed in pencil lower right: Francis Bacon. Image 60.7 × 45.2 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 80.9 × 59.7 cm. Published by Yves Peyré for the literature magazine L'Ire des Vents, Paris. Printed by Galerie Lelong, Paris. After the right panel of the triptych "Three studies for a portrait of John Edwards", dating 1984.

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 13 110 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3658 - A201 印刷品&多样性 - Donnerstag 30 Juni 2022, 02.00 PM

FRANCIS BACON

(Dublin 1909–1992 Madrid)
Portrait de Peter Beard. 1976.
Colour etching and -aquatint. 59/100. Signed in pencil lower right: Francis Bacon. Image 26.5 × 22.8 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 38 × 28.4 cm, double page. Cover page of the book by Eddy Batache "La Mysticité Charnelle de René Crevel". Published and printed by Georges Visat, Paris.

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 10 000 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3677 - Z37 印刷品&多样性 - Samstag 06 Dezember 2014, 01.30 PM

FRANCIS BACON

(Dublin 1909–1992 Madrid)
Figure writing reflected in mirror. 1977.
Farblithografie. 4/180. Unten rechts mit der verblassten Signatur: Francis Bacon. Darstellung 85 x 63,5 cm auf Vélin von Arches (mit dem Wasserzeichen) 102 x 72 cm. Erschienen bei Galerie Claude Bernard, Paris. Gedruckt bei Mourlot (im Stein vermerkt). Nach dem Gemälde "After Figure writing reflected in the mirror" von 1976.

CHF 4 000 / 5 000 | (€ 4 120 / 5 150)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 7 800 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3207* - Z16 印刷品&多样性 - Mittwoch 23 Juni 2004, 02.00 PM

FRANCIS BACON

(Dublin 1909–1992 Madrid)
Aus dem Portfolio "Requiem pour la fin des Temps". 1978.

CHF 4 500 / 6 000 | (€ 4 640 / 6 190)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 5 950 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3206* - Z16 印刷品&多样性 - Mittwoch 23 Juni 2004, 02.00 PM

FRANCIS BACON

(Dublin 1909–1992 Madrid)

CHF 3 800 / 5 000 | (€ 3 920 / 5 150)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 4 522 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3611 - Z27 印刷品&多样性 - Freitag 04 Dezember 2009, 10.00 AM

FRANCIS BACON

(Dublin 1909–1992 Madrid)
In memory of George Dyer. 1975.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 3 090 / 5 150)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 4 200 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen