GEIGER, RUPPRECHT

Works by this artist from our auctions.

种类/纹饰
世纪
朝代
国家
技术
拍卖日期

搜索

我的搜索

如果您想將“我的搜索” 存儲至搜索項 ""並在將來收到通知,當我們有關於類似拍品的信息,請點擊此處。

拍品 3775* - A189 印刷品&多样性 - Samstag 29 Juni 2019, 10.00 AM

RUPPRECHT GEIGER

(1908 Munich 2009)
Eight Silkscreens. 1970.
Portfolio with 8 colour screenprints, the impressum as well as with a text by Sir Herbert Read. 29/100. Each signed in pencil on the reverse: Geiger. Sheet size each 60 x 56 cm on wove paper. Published by Edition Toni Gerber, Bern. Printed by Albin Uldry, Bern. Complete.

CHF 3 000 / 4 000 | (€ 3 090 / 4 120)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 10 000 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3849* - A193 印刷品&多样性 - Samstag 04 Juli 2020, 11.00 AM

RUPPRECHT GEIGER

(1908 Munich 2009)
Modulation. 1969.
Portfolio with 10 colour screeprints and the imprint. 97/150. Each signed in pencil and numbered on the reverse: Geiger, also numbered in the imprint. Sheet size 48 × 32 cm on thin cardboard. Published by Fred Jahn in Verlag Gernot v. Pape, Munich. Printed by Atelier Hartmut G. Laube, Munich. In original folder. Complete.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 6 875 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3672* - A183 印刷品&多样性 - Samstag 09 Dezember 2017, 10.30 AM

RUPPRECHT GEIGER

(1908 Munich 2009)
3 sheets: Leuchtrot kalt auf leuchtrot warm. 1967. Leuchtrot kalt auf orange. 1967. Leuchtrot warm auf leuchtrot kalt. 1957.
Lot of three colour lithographs. 1. 78/100. Signed lower right in pencil: Geiger. Image 41 x 37.4 cm on firm vélin 44 x 39.3 cm. 2. 55/100. Signed lower right in pencil: Geiger. Image 41 x 37.3 cm on firm vélin 44 x 39.3 cm. 3. 14/100. Signed lower right in pencil: Geiger. Image 41 x 37.3 cm on firm vélin 44 x 39.3 cm. Each published by Galerie Wilbrand, Cologne. Printed by Mankopf-Siebdruck, Düsseldorf.

CHF 500 / 600 | (€ 520 / 620)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 2 500 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3666* - Z34 印刷品&多样性 - Samstag 22 Juni 2013, 02.00 PM

RUPPRECHT GEIGER

(1908 Munich 2009)
2 Bll.: Rundes schwarz/ s. auf leuchtrot. Leuchtrot orange-leuchtrot warm.1965/ 68.
Lot von 2 Farbserigrafien. 45/150 bzw. 39/c. Verso signiert: Geiger bzw. unten rechts signiert: Geiger. Blattmass 67 x 62 cm auf festem Karton. Darstellung 43 x 46 cm auf bräunlichem Vélin 56,5 x 45,5 cm. Blatt 1 erschienen bei Edition '68, documenta-Foundation, Kassel. Gedruckt bei Laube, München. Blatt 2 erschienen bei Magazin KUNST, Mainz.

CHF 700 / 800 | (€ 720 / 820)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 1 920 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3673* - A183 印刷品&多样性 - Samstag 09 Dezember 2017, 10.30 AM

RUPPRECHT GEIGER

(1908 Munich 2009)
2 sheets: Leuchtgelber Kreis auf silber. 1969. Orange auf gelb. 1967.
Lot of 2 colour screenprints: 1. 45/100. Signed lower right in pencil: Geiger. Image 41 x 37.5 cm on firm vélin 46 x 41.5 cm. Published by Badischer Kunstverein, Karlsruhe. Printed by Laube, München. 2. 13/100. Signed lower right in pencil: Geiger. Image 41 x 37,5 cm on firm vélin 44 x 39 cm. Published by Galerie Wildbrand, Köln. Printed by Mankopf-Siebdruck, Düsseldorf.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 1 750 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3676 - A183 印刷品&多样性 - Samstag 09 Dezember 2017, 10.30 AM

RUPPRECHT GEIGER

(1908 Munich 2009)
Gerundetes Gelb - Rounded Yellow / gelb auf blau-silber 1970.
Colour screenprint. 148/150. Signed with pencil on the reverse: Geiger. Sheet size 60 x 60 cm on Bristol cardboard. Published by Edition Art Graphic International, Kunstkreis-Verlag Luzern. Printed by Laube, Munich.

CHF 500 / 600 | (€ 520 / 620)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 1 125 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3639* - A181 印刷品&多样性 - Samstag 01 Juli 2017, 04.00 PM

RUPPRECHT GEIGER

(1908 Munich 2009)
Rot in Rot/orange - leuchtrot. 1962.
Colour screenprint. 87/300. On the reverse signed and numbered in pencil: Geiger, also with the printed description: Original-Serigrafie von Rupprecht Geiger. Image 29.5 x 20.7 cm on Vélin 29.7 x 21.3 cm (double sheet). Christmas card of Galerie Stangl, Munich (on the inside with the printed text: Ein frohes Fest und ein glückliches 1963 wünscht Ihnen Galerie Stangl, München).

CHF 500 / 700 | (€ 520 / 720)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 750 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen