註冊/我已經是用戶


Sie haben noch kein Login?

Klicken Sie hier um sich zu registrieren


时钟 (西)

Mittwoch 25 März 2015, 9.30 AM



Filter

搜索


我的搜索

如果您想將“我的搜索” 存儲至搜索項 ""並在將來收到通知,當我們有關於類似拍品的信息,請點擊此處。
reset

IRON CLOCK WITH MOON PHASE AND FRONT PENDULUM,Germany, 17th century. Closed, rectangular metal case with bell on top. Dial ring for the hours with piercing for the moon phase disk. Smaller dial ring for the minutes below. Clockwork mechanism and striking mechanism arranged one behind the other, striking the 1-hour on bell. H 27 cm. Painting, later. Formerly, probably with wheel balance.

Deutschland, 17. Jh.
Geschlossenes rechteckiges Metallgehäuse mit aufgesetzter Glocke und halbrunden Abschlüssen. Leicht ausstehender Zifferring mit Durchbrechung für die Mondphasenscheibe, darunter kleiner Zifferring für die Minuten. Hintereinander liegendes Geh- und Schlagwerk. Spindelhemmung und Stundenschlag auf Glocke. H 27 cm. Spätere Bemalung. Wohl ehemals mit Radunruh.
IRON CLOCK WITH MOON PHASE AND FRONT PENDULUM,Germany, 17th century. Closed, rectangular metal case with bell on top. Dial ring for the hours with piercing for the moon phase disk. Smaller dial ring for the minutes below. Clockwork mechanism and striking mechanism arranged one behind the other, striking the 1-hour on bell. H 27 cm. Painting, later. Formerly, probably with wheel balance.
IRON CLOCK WITH MOON PHASE AND FRONT PENDULUM,Germany, 17th century. Closed, rectangular metal case with bell on top. Dial ring for the hours with piercing for the moon phase disk. Smaller dial ring for the minutes below. Clockwork mechanism and striking mechanism arranged one behind the other, striking the 1-hour on bell. H 27 cm. Painting, later. Formerly, probably with wheel balance.

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 3 172

IRON CLOCK WITH FRONT PENDULUM AND ALARM,Baroque, Switzerland or Germany, 17th century. Closed metal case, painted with a reclining putto and 2 depictions of saints on the lateral doors. Pierced top. Painted dial with alarm disk, dial for the minutes below. Clockwork mechanism and striking mechanism arranged one behind the other. Movement with verge escapement striking the 1/2-hour on bell. Alarm on bell. H 26 cm. Painting, rubbed. Movement with alterations.

Barock, Schweiz oder Deutschland, 17. Jh.
Geschlossenes Metallgehäuse, gefasst mit liegendem Putto sowie 2 Heiligendarstellungen auf den seitlichen Türen. Durchbrochener Abschluss in der Art von Kuppeln. Bemaltes Zifferblatt mit Weckerscheibe und darunterliegendem Zifferblatt für die Minuten. Hintereinander liegendes Geh- und Schlagwerk mit Spindelgang und Halbstundenschlag auf Glocke. Wecker auf Glocke. H 26 cm. Fassung berieben, Werk mit Ergänzungen.
IRON CLOCK WITH FRONT PENDULUM AND ALARM,Baroque, Switzerland or Germany, 17th century. Closed metal case, painted with a reclining putto and 2 depictions of saints on the lateral doors. Pierced top. Painted dial with alarm disk, dial for the minutes below. Clockwork mechanism and striking mechanism arranged one behind the other. Movement with verge escapement striking the 1/2-hour on bell. Alarm on bell. H 26 cm. Painting, rubbed. Movement with alterations.
IRON CLOCK WITH FRONT PENDULUM AND ALARM,Baroque, Switzerland or Germany, 17th century. Closed metal case, painted with a reclining putto and 2 depictions of saints on the lateral doors. Pierced top. Painted dial with alarm disk, dial for the minutes below. Clockwork mechanism and striking mechanism arranged one behind the other. Movement with verge escapement striking the 1/2-hour on bell. Alarm on bell. H 26 cm. Painting, rubbed. Movement with alterations.

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 5 246

IMPORTANT BOULLE CLOCK WITH PLINTH, late Regence, Paris, 19th century. Red tortoiseshell, richly inlaid with brass fillets in "premiere-partie" and "contre-partie", and with scrolls, cartouches and decorative frieze. The bronze dial with 24 enamel plaques for the minutes in Arabic numerals and the hours in Roman numerals. Fine brass movement with anchor escapement striking the 1/2-hour on bell. Exquisite bronze mounts and applications. 60x28x146 cm. - The clock is in very good condition.

späte Régence, Paris, 19. Jh.
Rotes Schildpatt ausserordentlich reich eingelegt mit Messingfilets in "première-partie" und "contre-partie"; Voluten, Kartuschen und Zierfries. Rechteckiges Uhrgehäuse mit markant geschweiftem Kranz mit Figurenaufsatz auf sich nach unten verjüngendem Sockel. Bronzezifferblatt mit 24 Emailplaketten für arabische Minuten- und römische Stundenzahlen. Feines Messing-Ankerwerk mit 1/2-Stundenschlag auf Glocke. Ausserordentlich feine Bronzebeschläge und -applikationen in Form der 3 Parzen, Maskaronen, Kartuschen und Zierfries. 60x28x146 cm.
IMPORTANT BOULLE CLOCK WITH PLINTH, late Regence, Paris, 19th century. Red tortoiseshell, richly inlaid with brass fillets in "premiere-partie" and "contre-partie", and with scrolls, cartouches and decorative frieze. The bronze dial with 24 enamel plaques for the minutes in Arabic numerals and the hours in Roman numerals. Fine brass movement with anchor escapement striking the 1/2-hour on bell. Exquisite bronze mounts and applications. 60x28x146 cm. - The clock is in very good condition.
IMPORTANT BOULLE CLOCK WITH PLINTH, late Regence, Paris, 19th century. Red tortoiseshell, richly inlaid with brass fillets in "premiere-partie" and "contre-partie", and with scrolls, cartouches and decorative frieze. The bronze dial with 24 enamel plaques for the minutes in Arabic numerals and the hours in Roman numerals. Fine brass movement with anchor escapement striking the 1/2-hour on bell. Exquisite bronze mounts and applications. 60x28x146 cm. - The clock is in very good condition.

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 7 320

LARGE BOULLE CLOCK ON PLINTH,Napoleon III, in the Regence style, Paris, 19th century. Curved, wooden case, decorated with brown tortoiseshell and Boulle marquetry. Opulent bronze mounts designed as rocailles, female busts, winged angel heads, dragons and a mythological scene. The top with a figure of Chronos. Bronze dial with white enamel cartouches. Movement with anchor escapement striking the 1/2-hour on bell. H 168 cm. Movement requires revision.

Napoléon III in Anlehnung an den Régence-Stil, Paris, 19. Jh.
Geschweiftes Holzgehäuse belegt mit braunem Schildpatt und Boulle-Marketerie in Form von Blattranken. Reiche Bronzebeschläge in Form von Rocaillen, Damenbüsten, geflügelten Engelsköpfen, Drachen und mythologischer Szene. Vollplastischer Chronosaufsatz. Reliefiertes Bronzezifferblatt mit weissen Emailkartuschen. Werk mit Ankergang und Halbstundenschlag auf Glocke. H 168 cm. Werk zu überholen.
LARGE BOULLE CLOCK ON PLINTH,Napoleon III, in the Regence style, Paris, 19th century. Curved, wooden case, decorated with brown tortoiseshell and Boulle marquetry. Opulent bronze mounts designed as rocailles, female busts, winged angel heads, dragons and a mythological scene. The top with a figure of Chronos. Bronze dial with white enamel cartouches. Movement with anchor escapement striking the 1/2-hour on bell. H 168 cm. Movement requires revision.
LARGE BOULLE CLOCK ON PLINTH,Napoleon III, in the Regence style, Paris, 19th century. Curved, wooden case, decorated with brown tortoiseshell and Boulle marquetry. Opulent bronze mounts designed as rocailles, female busts, winged angel heads, dragons and a mythological scene. The top with a figure of Chronos. Bronze dial with white enamel cartouches. Movement with anchor escapement striking the 1/2-hour on bell. H 168 cm. Movement requires revision.

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 7 320

TABLE CLOCK WITH AUTOMATON,France, middle of the 19th century. Bronze. Designed as a harbour with a fortress and a boat rocking in the waves. Movement striking the 1/2-hour on bell. H including wooden plinth 49 cm. Glass dome, missing.

Frankreich, Mitte 19. Jh.
Bronze. In Form einer Hafenanlage mit Festung, im Hafenbecken ein Boot, das in den Wellen sich bewegt. Werk mit Halbstundenschlag auf Glocke. H mit geschnitztem Holzsockel 49 cm. Glassturz fehlt.
TABLE CLOCK WITH AUTOMATON,France, middle of the 19th century. Bronze. Designed as a harbour with a fortress and a boat rocking in the waves. Movement striking the 1/2-hour on bell. H including wooden plinth 49 cm. Glass dome, missing.
TABLE CLOCK WITH AUTOMATON,France, middle of the 19th century. Bronze. Designed as a harbour with a fortress and a boat rocking in the waves. Movement striking the 1/2-hour on bell. H including wooden plinth 49 cm. Glass dome, missing.

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 4 148