家具、瓷器& 装饰品

Donnerstag 26 März 2009, 10.00 AM

搜索

我的搜索

如果您想將“我的搜索” 存儲至搜索項 ""並在將來收到通知,當我們有關於類似拍品的信息,請點擊此處。

拍品 1002 - A148 家具、瓷器& 装饰品 - Donnerstag 26 März 2009, 10.00 AM

CRUSADER'S SPEAR, France, late 12th century. Chased iron. Spear with a cross, mounted on a Roman marble pedestal with stylized lion heads, 12th century. H 142 cm, base 28x28 cm. Provenance: - Galerie Bader, Lucerne. -Swiss private collection.

Frankreich, spätes 12. Jh.

CHF 5 000 / 9 000 | (€ 5 000 / 9 000)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 4 800

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 1004 - A148 家具、瓷器& 装饰品 - Donnerstag 26 März 2009, 10.00 AM

RIVALTA, A. (Augusto Rivalta, 1837-1925), Italy circa 1900. Burnished bronze. Signed A. RIVALTA. H 48 cm.

(Augusto Rivalta, 1837-1925), Italien um 1900.

CHF 2 400 / 3 400 | (€ 2 400 / 3 400)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 2 040

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 1005 - A148 家具、瓷器& 装饰品 - Donnerstag 26 März 2009, 10.00 AM

LIMESTONE FIGURE OF A LION,central Italy, probably Ravenna, 11th century. Stylized lion, probably once part of a throne. H 22 cm, L 26 cm. Provenance: - From an Italian noble collection. -Galerie Bader, Lucerne. -Swiss private collection.

Mittelitalien, wohl Ravenna, 11. Jh.
Stilisierter liegender Löwe, wohl einst Teil eines Thrones. H 22 cm, L 26 cm.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 3 000 / 5 000)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 6 000

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 1009* - A148 家具、瓷器& 装饰品 - Donnerstag 26 März 2009, 10.00 AM

FIGURE OF A HUNTER, early Baroque, probably Nuremberg or Flanders, 15th/16th century. Cast yellow metal, burnished. H 26 cm. Provenance: from a very important European private collection. An important, rare figure of high quality.

gotisch, wohl Nürnberg oder Flandern, 15./16. Jh.

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 14 400

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 1013 - A148 家具、瓷器& 装饰品 - Donnerstag 26 März 2009, 10.00 AM

wohl Brüssel, 17. Jh.

CHF 15 000 / 25 000 | (€ 15 000 / 25 000)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 18 000

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 1014 - A148 家具、瓷器& 装饰品 - Donnerstag 26 März 2009, 10.00 AM

MORTAR WITH PESTLE,Renaissance, France, dated 1581. Burnished bronze. With signature "Ian Fourme" (?). H 11 cm, D 13.5 cm. Pestle L 23 cm. Provenance: -Formerly part of the collection of the Chateau Les Tours de Lenvege, France. -Christie's London, 17.4.2002 (Lot No. 64). -Swiss private collection.

Renaissance, Frankreich, dat. 1581.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 000 / 1 500)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 2 640

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 1015 - A148 家具、瓷器& 装饰品 - Donnerstag 26 März 2009, 10.00 AM

SMALL CALDRON WITH THE SFORZA COAT OF ARMS,Renaissance, Lombardy circa 1500. Chased copper. 2 cracks. H 13 cm, D 17 cm. Provenance: - From a noble collection, Italy. - From a Swiss Ambassador's collection. - Swiss private collection.

Renaissance, Lombardei um 1500.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 000 / 3 000)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 2 400

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 1016 - A148 家具、瓷器& 装饰品 - Donnerstag 26 März 2009, 10.00 AM

MORTAR,Baroque, probably Sweden circa 1750. Burnished bronze. 1 handle damaged. H 15 cm, D 16.5 cm.

Barock, wohl Schweden um 1750.

CHF 700 / 1 200 | (€ 700 / 1 200)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 900

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 1017 - A148 家具、瓷器& 装饰品 - Donnerstag 26 März 2009, 10.00 AM

LARGE MORTAR,Renaissance, France, dated 1630. Burnished bronze. With monogram GBA. H 21 cm, D 25.5 cm. Provenance: - Acquired from Fischer Lucerne, circa 2004. - Swiss private collection.

Renaissance, Frankreich, dat. 1630.

CHF 1 500 / 2 500 | (€ 1 500 / 2 500)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 3 360

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 1018 - A148 家具、瓷器& 装饰品 - Donnerstag 26 März 2009, 10.00 AM

HOLY WATER STOUP,Baroque, France circa 1700. Brass and iron. The side with the name "Pierre Labosse" and monograms NT and IHS. H 17 cm, D 17 cm.

Barock, Frankreich um 1700.
Messing und Eisen. Zylindrischer Gefässkörper mit profiliertem Rand, Traghenkel und 3 hohen Füssen. Die Wandung mit Namenszug "Pierre Labosse", Monogramm NT und IHS, Traubenranken, Engelsköpfen und Maskaronen. H 17 cm, D 17 cm.

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 2 400

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 1019 - A148 家具、瓷器& 装饰品 - Donnerstag 26 März 2009, 10.00 AM

HOLY WATER STOUP, Baroque, France, dated 1673. Brass and iron. The side with the name "Jean Berthau Bourgois D. A. Rouvray" and IHS Christogram. H 17 cm, D 16 cm.

Barock, Frankreich, dat. 1673.

CHF 3 000 / 4 000 | (€ 3 000 / 4 000)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 3 360

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 1020 - A148 家具、瓷器& 装饰品 - Donnerstag 26 März 2009, 10.00 AM

Barock, Frankreich und Italien, 18. Jh.

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 960

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 1021* - A148 家具、瓷器& 装饰品 - Donnerstag 26 März 2009, 10.00 AM

CANDLEHOLDER,Renaissance, German circa 1580. Bronze. H 19 cm.

Renaissance, deutsch um 1580.
Bronze. Balusterschaft mit runder Tülle und breitem, scheibenartigem Rundfuss. H 19 cm.

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 1 020

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 1022 - A148 家具、瓷器& 装饰品 - Donnerstag 26 März 2009, 10.00 AM

LARGE CALDRON,Renaissance, Flemish, 16th century. Brass and iron. With the writing: "Benedictum sit nomen domini" ("Blessed be the name of the Lord"). Restorations and alterations. H without handle 20 cm. Provenance: - Sotheby's London 16.4.2002 (Lot No. 6). - Swiss private collection.

Renaissance, flämisch, 16. Jh.

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 3 120

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 1023 - A148 家具、瓷器& 装饰品 - Donnerstag 26 März 2009, 10.00 AM

PAINTED COFFER,Baroque and later, inscribed and dated HERR JACOB BURGER / HERR FRANZ HALDER 1765. Chased wrought iron, painted on all sides. Large iron lock. Restoration required. 74x37x39 cm. H with base 59 cm.

CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 500 / 2 000)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 1 920

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 1024 - A148 家具、瓷器& 装饰品 - Donnerstag 26 März 2009, 10.00 AM

MORTAR WITH PESTLE,Renaissance, France, 16th century. Burnished bronze. H 13.5 cm, D 19 cm. Pestle L 31 cm. Provenance: - Sotheby's London 16.4.2002 (Lot No. 8). - Swiss private collection.

Renaissance, Frankreich, 16. Jh.

CHF 600 / 900 | (€ 600 / 900)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 1 560

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 1025 - A148 家具、瓷器& 装饰品 - Donnerstag 26 März 2009, 10.00 AM

PICTURE FRAME, Baroque, Italy, 17th century. Carved and gilt wood. Restorations. H 72 cm, W 57 cm. Interior dimensions 51x38 cm.

Barock, Italien, 17. Jh.

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 3 600

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 1026 - A148 家具、瓷器& 装饰品 - Donnerstag 26 März 2009, 10.00 AM

PICTURE FRAME,Baroque, Italy, 17th century. Ebonized and parcel gilt wood. Rectangular "Salvator Rosa" frame with acanthus decor. H 78 cm, W 69 cm. Interior dimensions 50x39 cm.

Barock, Italien, 17. Jh.

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 2 640

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 1027 - A148 家具、瓷器& 装饰品 - Donnerstag 26 März 2009, 10.00 AM

Barock, Niederlande, 17. Jh.

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 4 200

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 1028 - A148 家具、瓷器& 装饰品 - Donnerstag 26 März 2009, 10.00 AM

PICTURE FRAME,Baroque, Netherlands, 17th century. Ebonized wood. H 53 cm, W 48 cm. Interior dimensions 27x22 cm.

Barock, Niederlande, 17. Jh.

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 1 440

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 1029 - A148 家具、瓷器& 装饰品 - Donnerstag 26 März 2009, 10.00 AM

LARGE PANEL WITH COAT OF ARMS OF LORD MONTAGU,George III, England circa 1800. Pierced and exceptionally finely carved oak. H 55 cm, W 183 cm.

George III, England um 1800.
Eiche durchbrochen und ausserordentlich fein beschnitzt mit Wappen in Rundmedaillon, Bacchanten, Früchten, Ranken und Zierfries. Rechteckiges, durchbrochenes und jochförmig abschliessendes Paneel mit zentraler Wappenkartusche. H 55 cm, B 183 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 7 000 | (€ 4 000 / 7 000)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 4 800

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 1030 - A148 家具、瓷器& 装饰品 - Donnerstag 26 März 2009, 10.00 AM

LARGE DEER HEAD, Louis XV, probably German, 18th/19th century. Carved and polychrome painted wood. H 140 cm. Provenance: - Palazzo Serristori, Florence. -West Swiss castle collection.

Louis XV, wohl deutsch, 18./19. Jh.

CHF 6 000 / 9 000 | (€ 6 000 / 9 000)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 8 400

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 1032* - A148 家具、瓷器& 装饰品 - Donnerstag 26 März 2009, 10.00 AM

ROUND SERPENTINE DISH,Baroque, Saxony, 2nd half of the 17th century. D 36 cm.

Barock, Sachsen, 2. Hälfte 17. Jh.
Flache Schale mit breitem, ausladendem Rand. D 36 cm.

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 4 320

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 1033* - A148 家具、瓷器& 装饰品 - Donnerstag 26 März 2009, 10.00 AM

PAIR OF SMALL BRASS CANDLEHOLDERS,George II, England circa 1730/40. H 19 cm.

George II, England um 1730/40.
Messing. Balusterschaft mit hoher Tülle, rundem Tropfteller und mehrfach geschweiftem, profiliertem Fuss. H 19 cm.

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 1 560

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 1034 - A148 家具、瓷器& 装饰品 - Donnerstag 26 März 2009, 10.00 AM

BRACKET CLOCK, George II, signed DANIEL QUARE (Daniel Quare, maitre 1708), London circa 1700. Ebonized wood case with stepped cornice and paw feet. The clock with bronze dial with "fleurs de lys", 2 fine hands, a pendulum aperture and date, fine verge escapement and 4/4 striking on 2 bells. With gilt bronze mounts and applications. The movement requires servicing. 31x18x43 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 6 000

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen