欧洲瓷器&陶器

Montag 14 September 2009, 01.30 PM

技术

搜索

我的搜索

如果您想將“我的搜索” 存儲至搜索項 ""並在將來收到通知,當我們有關於類似拍品的信息,請點擊此處。

拍品 1601 - A150 欧洲瓷器&陶器 - Montag 14 September 2009, 01.30 PM

TEAPOT WITH LID DECORATED IN 'WACHTELDEKOR', MEISSEN, CIRCA 1729-31. WITH JOHANNEUMSNUMMER N=299-w. Octagonal form, painted in Kakiemon style with 'Wachteldekor' and sprays of indianische Blumen. Overglaze sword mark, incised and blackened inventory number of the Japanese palace N=299-w. H 9.5cm, D 11cm. (2) Provenance: - August II, Elector of Saxony, King of Poland, Japanese Palace, Dresden. - Private collection, Switzerland

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 10 310 / 15 460)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 14 400 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 1602 - A150 欧洲瓷器&陶器 - Montag 14 September 2009, 01.30 PM

SMALL CUP AND SAUCER WITH ORIENTAL DESIGN IN BLUE, MEISSEN, CIRCA 1740-50With figural scenes of Chinese fishermen. Underglaze blue sword mark and v. D 5.5cm, 9.5cm.

Mit figürlichen Szenen von chinesischen Fischern, die Ränder mit Zackenbordüre. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarken und v. D 5,5cm, 9,5cm.

CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 410 / 620)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 1 140 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 1604 - A150 欧洲瓷器&陶器 - Montag 14 September 2009, 01.30 PM

SAUCER WITH GOLD CHINESE FIGURES, MEISSEN, CIRCA 1720-24.Painted in Augsburg in the Seuter workshop with a group of three Chinese figures in a garden scene under a canopy. The edge with Augsburg gold border. D 12.5cm. Provenance: Private collection, Switzerland

Bemalt in Augsburg in der Seuter Werkstatt mit einer Gruppe von drei Chinesen in einer Gartenszenerie unter einem Baldachin zwischen Stauden, auf einer Goldkonsole, der Rand mit Augsburger Goldornamentbordüre. D 12,5cm.

CHF 1 800 / 2 200 | (€ 1 860 / 2 270)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 2 160 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 1605 - A150 欧洲瓷器&陶器 - Montag 14 September 2009, 01.30 PM

CHOCOLATE CUP WITH GOLD CHINESE FIGURES, MEISSEN, CIRCA 1720-24.Painted in Augsburg in the Seuter workshop. Decorated with two Chinese figures at a tea ceremony. Also with flowering bushes and phoenixes in flight. The edge decorated with an Augsburg border Remains of a lustre mark Bc. H 8cm. Restored.

Bemalt in Augsburg in der Seuter Werkstatt. Mit zwei geschwungenen Henkeln, vergoldet, zu beiden Seiten Chinesenfiguren bei der Teezeremonie zwischen Blütenstauden und je einem fliegenden Phönixvogel, auf Goldspitzenkonsolen, der Rand mit einer Augsburger Ornamentbordüre. Reste von Lüstermarke Bc. H 8cm. Restauriert.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 1 200 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 1612 - A150 欧洲瓷器&陶器 - Montag 14 September 2009, 01.30 PM

CUP AND SAUCER, MEISSEN, CIRCA 1740.Painted with elegant figures in park landscape in the style of Watteau, the saucer with Beltrame from the Commedia dell'Arte and with landscape scenes. Additionally decorated with scattered insects and Holzschnittblumen. Underglaze blue sword mark, gold numbers 39 on both pieces, impressed numbers.

Bemalt mit eleganten Figuren in Parklandschaften in der Art von Watteau, die Untertasse mit Beltrame aus der Commedia dell'Arte ebenso in einer Landschaftsszenerie, dazwischen Holzschnittblumen und Insekten, in Goldspitzenbordüren am Rand. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarken, Goldnummern 39. auf beiden Teilen, Pressnummern.

CHF 1 200 / 1 600 | (€ 1 240 / 1 650)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 1 080 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 1617 - A150 欧洲瓷器&陶器 - Montag 14 September 2009, 01.30 PM

MODEL OF A PARROT IN A GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA WITH LACQUER SHADE,The parrot Meissen, J.J. Kändler, circa 1740. The gilt bronze Louis XV, Paris 18th century. Featuring a painted parrot in green, purple and yellow, with applied flowers on the tree stump, mounted on a gilt rocaille plinth and with a sliding lacquer shade decorated with chinoiserie scenes within a gilt bronze frame. The nozzles entwined with tôle peinte branches with porcelain flowers. Parrot H 14cm, Total height 56cm. Minor restoration to the tree stump, the upper part of the beak and left claw restored. Provenance: - Sotheby's London, 9.11.1999, Lot 50. - Private collection, Switzerland .

CHF 23 000 / 25 000 | (€ 23 710 / 25 770)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 27 600 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 1618* - A150 欧洲瓷器&陶器 - Montag 14 September 2009, 01.30 PM

CRIS DE PARIS' FIGURE OFA COURTESAN, MEISSEN, CIRCA 1753-54.Model by Peter Reinicke after design by Christophe Huet. Underglaze blue sword mark on the back of the plinth. H 13cm. Restored on the left arm and the finger chipped. Provenance: - Private collection, Hamburg. - Via inheritance to a private collection in South Germany

CHF 3 500 / 5 500 | (€ 3 610 / 5 670)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 11 400 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 1620 - A150 欧洲瓷器&陶器 - Montag 14 September 2009, 01.30 PM

FIGURE OF A BARROW BOY, MEISSEN, CIRCA 1738.Model by J.J. Kändler. Dressed in violet coat with gold buttons, bearing a XX. Underglaze blue sword mark on the back of the plinth. H 18,2cm. Minor chips, old restorations to the walking stick and barrow. Provenance: Private collection, Switzerland

CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 6 190 / 8 250)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 13 200 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 1621* - A150 欧洲瓷器&陶器 - Montag 14 September 2009, 01.30 PM

RARE DANCING GROUP, MEISSEN, CIRCA 1745.Model by J.J.Kändler. Couple dancing with musician playing a lute. Old inventory number 'No. 220' in iron red on the underside of the plinth, impressed mark. H 13.3cm. Small chips, the neck of the male dancer repaired, the tree stump with remains of old restoration. Provenance: - Private collection, Hamburg. - Via inheritance to a private collection in South Germany

Modell J.J.Kändler. Tanzendes Paar begleitet von einem zu ihrer Rechten sitzenden Musiker mit einer Laute, auf einem flachen Sockel mit applizierten Blüten und Blättern. Alte Inventarnummr 'No. 220' in Eisenrot auf der Unterseite des Sockels, Presszeichen. H 13,3cm. Kleinere Bestossungen, Hals des Kavaliers repariert, Baumstumpf mit Resten alter Restaurierung.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 16 800 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 1622* - A150 欧洲瓷器&陶器 - Montag 14 September 2009, 01.30 PM

PAIR OF COVERED VASES WITH GILT BRONZE MOUNTS, MEISSEN, CIRCA 1750.Decorated with forget-me-nots in relief, landscape reserves with Watteau-style scenes on both sides and applied trailing flowers. The gilt bronze mounts with pierced lid. Underglaze blue sword mark on the underside of the plinth. H 24.5cm. Minor chips on the flowers and leaves. The lid fixed. (2)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 11 400 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 1624 - A150 欧洲瓷器&陶器 - Montag 14 September 2009, 01.30 PM

GROUP OF CHILDREN WITH WINE BARREL AS POT-POURRI HOLDER, MEISSEN, CIRCA 1760.Allegory of Autumn, comprising a group of children at the grape harvest. Two children on the lid and the rocaille plinth heightened in gold and with applied flowers and leaves. Underglaze blue sword mark. H 22.3cm. Provenance: Private collection, Switzerland

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 9 600 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 1625 - A150 欧洲瓷器&陶器 - Montag 14 September 2009, 01.30 PM

FIGURE OF A SHEPHERDESS, MEISSEN, CIRCA 1760.The shepherdess in a dance pose, on a raised rocaille plinth. Underglaze blue sword mark on the underside of the plinth. H 24.5cm. Restored.

CHF 1 500 / 2 500 | (€ 1 550 / 2 580)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 2 400 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 1626 - A150 欧洲瓷器&陶器 - Montag 14 September 2009, 01.30 PM

FIGURE OF A SHEPHERD, MEISSEN, CIRCA 1755.Shepherd in a dance pose, set on a raised rocaille plinth. Underglaze blue sword mark on the back of the plinth. H 24cm. Restored.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 3 000 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 1627* - A150 欧洲瓷器&陶器 - Montag 14 September 2009, 01.30 PM

MINIATURE GROUP OF A HUSAR ON HORSEBACK IN THE STYLE OF MEISSEN, CIRCA 1750.Set on a flat plinth with applied flowers and leaves. H 8.5cm. Chipped. Provenance: - Private collection, Hamburg. - Via inheritance to a private collection in South Germany

In Uniform gekleidet auf einem springenden Pferd sitzend. Flacher Sockel appliziert mit Blüten und Blättern. H 8,5cm. Bestossungen.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 720 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 1628 - A150 欧洲瓷器&陶器 - Montag 14 September 2009, 01.30 PM

PAIR OF COVERED VASES WITH FIGURES, MEISSEN, 1ST HALF OF THE 19TH CENTURY.Shaped baluster forms with auricular handles with figures of a knight and a lady atop, the vases painted on both sides with mountainous landscape scenes, with applied flowers and leaves and heightened in turquoise, pink and gold. Each with a pierced lid. Underglaze blue sword mark on both undersides, one with incised model number. Old collector's label. H 34cm. Minor chips.

CHF 4 000 / 5 000 | (€ 4 120 / 5 150)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 5 160 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 1630 - A150 欧洲瓷器&陶器 - Montag 14 September 2009, 01.30 PM

VASE, MEISSEN, FACTORY TRIAL PIECE CIRCA 1900.Baluster vase with red and blue flowing glaze. Underglaze blue sword mark, model number T 98 incised, 157 (body type). H 13.3cm.

Balusterform mit auslaufendem Fuss, rot und blau geflossene Glasur. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Modellnummer T 98. eingeritzt, 157 (Massebezeichnung). H 13,3cm.

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 1 800 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 1631 - A150 欧洲瓷器&陶器 - Montag 14 September 2009, 01.30 PM

VASE, MEISSEN, FACTORY TRIAL PIECE CIRCA 1924-34.Soft paste. Egg-shaped body with flowing turquoise glaze with crystals. Underglaze blue sword mark with dot and 427 H, model number S 138, 157/63 incised (body type for soft paste porcelain), 166 pressed number. H 15.2cm.

Weichporzellan. Eiförmiger Korpus, geflossene türkisfarbene Glasur mit Kristallen. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke mit Punkt und 427 H , Modellnummer S 138, 157/63 eingeritzt (Massebezeichnung für Weichporzellan), 166 eingepresst. H 15,2cm.

CHF 1 000 / 2 000 | (€ 1 030 / 2 060)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 1 800 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 1632* - A150 欧洲瓷器&陶器 - Montag 14 September 2009, 01.30 PM

KNIGHT AND LADY, FÜRSTENBERG, CIRCA 1760.Model by Simon Feilner or Johann Christof Rombrich. Set on a shaped rocaille plinth, modelled with a rocaille shaped vase with applied flowers. Number 13 in iron red. H 18 cm. Restored. Provenance: - Private collection, Hamburg. - Via inheritance to a private collection in South Germany

Modell von Simon Feilner oder Johann Christof Rombrich. Ein stehender Kavalier, seinen Arm um die begehrte Dame, sitzend zu seiner Rechten, mit einem Dreispitz in seiner linken Hand. Auf einem geschwungenen Rocaillesockel, teilweise durchbrochen, modelliert mit einer rocailleförmigen Vase appliziert mit Blüten. Nummer 13 in Eisenrot. H 18 cm. Restaurierungen.

CHF 2 400 / 2 800 | (€ 2 470 / 2 890)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 2 280 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 1633 - A150 欧洲瓷器&陶器 - Montag 14 September 2009, 01.30 PM

THE 'FOUR ELEMENTS' SERIES, BERLIN, KPM, W.C. MEYER, 2ND HALF OF THE 18TH CENTURY.Model from 1769. Each figure on a pedestal. Underglaze blue sceptre mark. Minor chips.

CHF 2 400 / 3 200 | (€ 2 470 / 3 300)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 2 640 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 1634 - A150 欧洲瓷器&陶器 - Montag 14 September 2009, 01.30 PM

PUTTO AS LAWYER, BERLIN, WILHELM CASPAR WEGELY, CIRCA 1751-57.From the putto series. Underglaze blue W. H 10.5cm. Restored.

Aus der Puttenserie, verkleidet mit einer Rokokoperrücke und schwarzem Talar, bzw. weisser Schärpe, mit einem Sack Geld in der linken Hand. Unterglasurblaues W. H 10,5cm. Restauriert.

CHF 500 / 800 | (€ 520 / 820)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 360 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 1635 - A150 欧洲瓷器&陶器 - Montag 14 September 2009, 01.30 PM

SET FOR ONE WITH GRISAILLE PORTRAITS, BERLIN, KPM, CIRCA 1790.Each piece with a grisaille medallion of antique style portrait on a pink ground set in an oval floral medallion, with scattered flowers and a floral border on a gold ground around the edge. Comprising: a tray, a coffee pot, a milk jug with lid and a cup with saucer; also a further cup. Underglaze blue sceptre mark. The tray D 32.5cm, coffee pot H 17.8cm. The spout of the coffee pot with old restoration at the end, the gilding slightly rubbed at the edges. (8)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 1 920 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 1639* - A150 欧洲瓷器&陶器 - Montag 14 September 2009, 01.30 PM

COFFEE POT ON CLAW FEET, LUDWIGSBURG, CIRCA 1770.Cylindrical form with rocaille handle crowned with a lion's head, the lid with pug dog as finial, painted with floral bouquets. Crowned CC monogram mark in underglaze blue. H 20cm. The dog's tail broken. Provenance: - Private collection, Hamburg. - Via inheritance to a private collection in South Germany

Zylindrischer Korpus auf drei Klauenfüssen mit Rocaillehenkel bekrönt von einem Löwenkopf, auf dem Deckel ein Mops als Knauf, bemalt mit Blumenbouquets und purpurnen Rändern. Bekrönte CC-Monogramm Marke in Unterglasurblau. H 20cm. Schwänzchen des Mopses abgebrochen.

CHF 700 / 900 | (€ 720 / 930)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 600 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 1642 - A150 欧洲瓷器&陶器 - Montag 14 September 2009, 01.30 PM

THREE ENAMEL TEA CADDIES, ENGLAND, STAFFORDSHIRE, CIRCA 1770.Each with gilt metal mount, two caddies with removable lid, one with hinged lid, painted on all sides with English figural landscape scenes set in a raised rocaille cartouche on pink ground with white dots. H 8.5 and 9.5cm. Knob of one lid formerly glued and now loose, minor hair cracks and repairs. (3)

Jede rechteckige Form mit vergoldeter Metallmontierung, zwei Dosen mit abnehmbarem Deckel, eine Dose mit einem mittels Scharnier beweglichem Deckel, bemalt auf allen Seiten mit einer englischen Landschaftsszene mit Figurenstaffage in einer erhöhten Rocaillekartusche auf roséfarbenem Fond mit weissen Pünktchen. H 8,5 und 9,5cm. Knauf eines Deckels ehemals geklebt und lose, wenige Haarrisse und Reparaturen. (3)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 8 760 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 1643 - A150 欧洲瓷器&陶器 - Montag 14 September 2009, 01.30 PM

CUP AND SAUCER, ZURICH, CIRCA 1770.Painted with Chinese motifs in iron red. Underglaze blue Z mark with two dots, scratched mark on both pieces, the saucer with an old inventory number 'Th.ch 2039' in black.

Mit eisenrotem chinesischem Dekor bemalt, mit einem umzäunten Baum zwischen blühenden Stauden, in einer Gitterwerkbordüre am Rand. Unterglasurblaue Z-Marke mit zwei Punkten, Ritzzeichen bei beiden Stücken, die Unterschale mit einer alten Inventarnummer 'Th.ch 2039' in Schwarz.

CHF 500 / 700 | (€ 520 / 720)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 540 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 1644 - A150 欧洲瓷器&陶器 - Montag 14 September 2009, 01.30 PM

TEAPOT AND LID, ZURICH, CIRCA 1770.Spherical form, painted on both sides with figural landscape vignette, the lid with small landscape band, gold edges. Black Z mark and scratched /. Very minor chip on the finial and on the rim of the lid.

Kugelige Form mit einfachem Schlaufenhenkel und gebogenem Ausguss, bemalt zu beiden Seiten mit einer Landschaftsvignette mit Figurenstaffage, der flache Deckel mit einem kleinen Landschaftsstreifen und Blumenknauf, Goldränder. Schwarze Z-Marke und / eingeritzt. Minimalst bestossen am Knauf und am Rand des Deckels.

CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 620 / 820)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 1 080 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen