大师画作

Freitag 27 März 2015, 03.00 PM

种类/纹饰
世纪
朝代
国家

搜索

我的搜索

如果您想將“我的搜索” 存儲至搜索項 ""並在將來收到通知,當我們有關於類似拍品的信息,請點擊此處。

NERI DI BICCI

(1418 Florence 1492)
The Ascension of Christ. Circa 1475–80.
Tempera and gold ground on panel.
95 × 57 cm.
NERI DI BICCI
NERI DI BICCI

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 78 000

MASTER OF THE CHRISTCHURCH CORONATION

(active in Florence circa 1350-1370)
The Madonna enthroned with the Child and Saints Catherine of Alexandria, Dorothy, Verdiana (?), Helen, Magdalene and John Gualbertus. Circa 1350-55.
30.4 x 24.8 cm.

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 228 000

COSIMO ROSSELLI

(1439 Florence 1507) The Adoration. Circa 1475-78. Tempera on panel. 107.7 x 73 cm. Provenance: –Gemäldegalerie Kaliningrad, held at the Gemäldegalerie Berlin, Inv. No. 1502. –European private collection. Literature: –Beschreibendes Verzeichnis der Gemälde, Königliche Museen zu Berlin, vol 6, Berlin 1906, p. 516, No. 1502.–Beschreibendes Verzeichnis der Gemälde im Kaiser-Friedrich-Museum, Königliche Museen zu Berlin, Band 9, Berlin 1931, p. 640, No. 1502.–Van Marle, Raymond: The Development of the Italian Schools of Painting, vol XI, The Hague 1929, pp. 613-14, note 3.–Kunstsammlungen der Stadt Königsberg Pr. Führer durch die Schausammlungen, vol 2, Königsberg 1931-1934, 1934, p. 52, No. 101, plate. 9.–Kunze, I.: Zu Florentinischen Gemälden des Quattrocento im Depotbestand der Gemäldegalerie, in: Berliner Museen, LXIII, 1942, p. 33.–Musatti, R.: Catalogo giovanile di Cosimo Rosselli, in: Rivista d'Arte, XXVI, 1950, p. 26.–Gabrielli, Edith: L' attività di Cosimo Rosselli dal primo soggiorno romano all' impresa sistina, in: Le due Roma del Quattrocento: Melozzo, Antoniazzo e la cultura artistica del '400 romano, Rome 1996, p. 131, 144 note 89, fig. 11.–Blumenthal, Arthur R. / Fahy, E.: Cosimo Rosselli. Painter of the Sistine Chapel, Exh. Cat. Florida 2001, p. 251, Text p. 97-101, fig. 51, p. 99.–Gabrielli, Edith: Cosimo Rosselli, Torino 2007, cat. No. 38, pp. 157-158.
Anbetung des Kindes. Um 1475-78.
Tempera auf Holz.
107,7 x 73 cm.
COSIMO ROSSELLI
COSIMO ROSSELLI

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 96 000

MASTER OF THE FEMALE HALF LENGTHS

(The Netherlands, active 1525–1550)
Triptych: Adoration of the Three Kings.
Oil on panel.
101 × 67 cm (central panel) / 101 × 24 cm (side panels).

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 456 000

MASTER OF THE FEMALE HALF-LENGTHS

(The Netherlands, active 1525-1550) Portrait of a young lady. Oil on panel. Monogram verso in the upper left corner: GG. 31.5 x 22.3 cm. Provenance:– Estate of Prof. Dr. Johann Rudolf Rahn (1841-1912, label verso).–Swiss private collection.
Porträt einer jungen Dame.
Öl auf Holz.
Verso auf der Holzplatte mit Monogramm in der oberen linken Ecke: GG.
31,5 x 22,3 cm.

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 108 000

JAN BRUEGHEL the Younger

(1601 Antwerp 1678)
River landscape with jetty. Circa 1625.
Oil on panel.
38 × 62 cm.
JAN BRUEGHEL the Younger
JAN BRUEGHEL the Younger

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 120 000

JACOB VAN WALSCAPELLE

(Dordrecht 1644–1727 Amsterdam)
Still life of flowers in a vase on a stone plinth with insects.
Oil on panel.
Signed lower right: Jacob Walscappelle.
30 × 37.5 cm.
JACOB VAN WALSCAPELLE
JACOB VAN WALSCAPELLE

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 360 000

DAVID TENIERS the Younger

(Antwerp 1610–1690 Brussels)
Music making with a barrel organ. Circa 1660.
Oil on panel.
Signed lower left on the stone: D. TENIERS. f.
26 × 19 cm.
DAVID TENIERS the Younger
DAVID TENIERS the Younger

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 90 000

JAN MORTEL

(1650 Leiden 1719) Still life with apricots, grapes, a fig and a butterfly on a stone plinth. 1693. Oil on panel. Signed and dated lower left: J. Mortel fecit 1693. 28.8 x 25.2 cm. Provenance:–Estate of the collection of Lady Warner.–European private collection
Öl auf Holz.
Unten links signiert und datiert: J. Mortel fecit 1693.
28,8 x 25,2 cm.
JAN MORTEL
JAN MORTEL

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 114 000