Lot 3636 - A174 Alte Grafik - Freitag, 18. September 2015, 10.30 Uhr

BELLA, STEFANO DELLA (1610 Florenz 1664).

IEV Les Reynes Renommées. Avec Privilge A Paris, Chez Henry le Gras..., 1644. A series of 52 playing cards with depictions of the most famous queens from history and mythology. Etchings, each approx. 9 x 5.5 cm. De Vesme/Masar 598–650. – The complete series in different printing states (from II to IV) and with the title sheet. Mostly trimmed to or just outside the framing line. The cards laid in part on old laid paper. A few with larger paper losses and signs of wear. – Very rare. – Together with: Idem. Two double–sided playing cards: 1. Tomyris (de Vesme 610 IV); 2. Baudour (de Vesme 09 IV).
IEV Les Reynes Renommées. Avec Privilge A Paris, Chez Henry le Gras..., 1644. Folge von 52 Spielkarten mit den Darstellungen der berühmtesten Königinnen der Geschichte und Mythologie. Radierungen, jeweils ca. 9 x 5,5 cm. De Vesme/Masar 598-650. - Das komplette Folge in verschiedenen Druckzuständen (von II bis IV) und mit dem Titelblatt. Überwiegend bis zur Einfassungslinie beschnitten bzw. mit feinem Rändchen um diese. Die Karten zum Teil auf Bütten alt aufgezogen. Wenige mit grösseren Papierverlusten und Gebrauchsspuren. - Sehr selten. - Beigabe: Derselbe. Zwei doppelte Spielkarten: 1. Tomyris (de Vesme 610 IV); 2. Baudour (de Vesme 09 IV).

CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 550 / 2 060)

Verkauft für CHF 3 750 (inkl. Aufgeld)