Lot 3067* - Z27 Swiss Art - Friday, 04. December 2009, 02.00 PM

SEGANTINI, GOTTARDO (Puisano 1882 - 1974 Maloja) View over lake Zurich. 1946(?). Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: Gottardo. Indistinctly dated lower right: 1946. 32 x 45 cm.

(Puisano 1882 - 1974 Maloja)
Blick auf den Zürich See. 1946(?).
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: Gottardo. Unten rechts undeutlich datiert: 1946.
32 x 45 cm.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000

€ 18 690 / 28 040

Sold for CHF 50 400 (including buyer’s premium)