Lot 3442* - Z40 PostWar & Contemporary - Saturday, 25. June 2016, 02.00 PM

ERNST FUCHS

(1930 Vienna 2015)
Untitled. 1986.
Gouache and pastel on paper.
Signed and dated lower left: Ernst Fuchs 1986.
69.5 x 50.3 cm.

We thank Angelika Fuchs, Privatstiftung Ernst Fuchs Vienna, for her scientific advice.

Provenance:
- Acquired from Kunsthandlung Artes, Hamm, by the present owner circa 20 years ago.
- Collection Prinz von Hohenzollern, Castle Henley Park, Surrey, Great Britain.

CHF 9 000 / 14 000 | (€ 9 280 / 14 430)

Sold for CHF 12 500 (including buyer’s premium)