Lot 1116 - A180 Decorative Arts - Thursday, 30. March 2017, 10.00 AM
PAIR OF LARGE FAUTEUILS "A LA REINE",
Provenance:
- from a private collection, Switzerland.
References: P. Kjellberg, Le mobilier français du XVIIIe siècle, Paris 1989; p. 124 (biographical data). J. Nicolay, L'art et la manière des maîtres ébénistes français, Paris 1976; I, p. 26 (biographical data).
CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)
Sold for CHF 14 300 (including buyer’s premium)