Lot 1859 - Z41 Photography - Saturday, 03. December 2016, 10.00 AM

COMTE, MICHEL

(1954).
"Tibet after Mao". Portrait von 2 Männern auf einem Boot. Tibet, 1986. Original-Photographie.
Silbergelatine-Abzug. Vintage. 1986.
34 x 49,5 cm.
Unten rechts signiert und bezeichnet.

CHF 600 / 900

€ 560 / 840

Sold for CHF 563 (including buyer’s premium)