Lot 6610 - ibid117 Impressionist & Modern Art – online only - Thursday, 10. December 2020, 01.00 PM

ENRICO REYCEND

(1855 Turin 1928)
Pêcheur.
Oil on canvas.
Signed lower left: E. Reycend.
40 × 30 cm.

Provenance:
- Private collection, Geneva.

Good condition. Unlined. With light craquelé. No retouching visible under UV light. Framed.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

Sold for CHF 1 875 (including buyer’s premium)