Lot 3018 - A189 Swiss Art - Friday, 28. June 2019, 02.00 PM

JOHANN JAKOB HEUSCHER

(Herisau 1843–1901 St. Gallen)
Appenzell courtyard. 1863.
Gouache and watercolour on paper, with old backing.
Signed and dated lower right on backing: J.J. Heuscher Herisau 1863.
24.5 × 33.8 cm (image).

Provenance:
Swiss private collection

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 3 090 / 5 150)

Sold for CHF 51 540 (including buyer’s premium)