Lot 3050* - A191 Swiss Art - Friday, 06. December 2019, 02.00 PM

CUNO AMIET

(Solothurn 1868–1961 Oschwand)
Haute Provence. 1953.
Watercolour on paper.
Monogrammed and dated lower right: CA 53.
16.5 × 24.4 cm.

Provenance:
From the Loeb collection, Bern.

Exhibited:
Biel 2001, Collection Loeb, CentrePasquArt, 9.6.–19.8.2001, No. 51.

Literature:
Exh. Cat. Collection Loeb, CentrePasquArt, Biel 2001, p. 106, Cat No. 51.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 3 090 / 5 150)

Sold for CHF 4 250 (including buyer’s premium)