Lot 3738 - A193 PostWar & Contemporary - Saturday, 04. July 2020, 02.00 PM

JÖRG IMMENDORF

(Bleckede 1945–2007 Düsseldorf)
Untitled (colour palette). 2005.
Oil on masonite.
Monogrammed and dated: JI05.
50 × 70 cm.

Provenance: Private collection Switzerland.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)