Lot 3214* - A195 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday, 04. December 2020, 04.00 PM

GEORGES ROUAULT

(1871 Paris 1958)
Le clown rose. Circa 1909.
Painted ceramic panel.
Monogrammed lower left: G.R.
12 × 9.6 cm.

Provenance:
Swiss collection.

Literature:
Bernard Dorival und Isabelle Rouault: Rouault. L'Œuvre peint, Monaco 1988, vol. 1, p. 345.

CHF 6 000 / 8 000

€ 5 260 / 7 020