Lot 3215* - A195 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday, 04. December 2020, 04.00 PM

GEORGES ROUAULT

(1871 Paris 1958)
Fille. Double Face. On the reverse: Esquisse pour les trois juges. 1909.
Painted ceramic panel.
Monogrammed upper right: G.R.
Monogrammed and dated in the upper centre on the reverse: G. R. 1909.
9.7 × 12.2 cm.

Provenance:
Swiss collection.

Literature:
Bernard Dorival und Isabelle Rouault: Rouault. L'Œuvre peint, Monaco 1988, vol. 1, p. 345.

CHF 6 000 / 8 000

€ 5 260 / 7 020