Lot 3038 - A195 Swiss Art - Friday, 04. December 2020, 02.00 PM
CUNO AMIET
(Solothurn 1868–1961 Oschwand)
Garden.
Oil on canvas.
Monogrammed lower right: CA.
73 × 59 cm.
Provenance:
- Swiss private collection.
CHF 70 000 / 120 000 | (€ 72 160 / 123 710)
Sold for CHF 73 500 (including buyer’s premium)