Lot 3487 - A195 PostWar & Contemporary - Saturday, 05. December 2020, 02.30 PM

PIERRE HAUBENSAK

(Meiringen 1935–lives and works in Zurich)
Moskito. 1992.
Charcol and oil on canvas.
Monogrammed and dated lower right: N.H. 92.
117 × 94,5 cm.

Provenance:
- Estate Niklaus Hasenböhler.
- Private collection Switzerland.

Literature: Hasenböhler-Dill, Doris, a.o. (ed.): Niklaus Hasenböhler. Niklaus Hasenböhler 1937-1994. Das Gesamtwerk, Basel 1997, no. 407.

CHF 1 400 / 1 800 | (€ 1 440 / 1 860)

Sold for CHF 1 750 (including buyer’s premium)