Lot 3126* - A196 19th Century Paintings - Friday, 26. March 2021, 04.00 PM

EUGÈNE GALIEN-LALOUE

(Paris 1854–1941 Chérence)
Sortie du théâtre de l‘Ambigu-Comique, Boulevard Saint Martin, Paris.
Gouache on board.
Signed lower left: E. Galien-Laloue.
20 × 31.5 cm.

Provenance:
- Paul Daudon Collection, Paris (with label verso).
- Private collection, Dallas, Texas.
- Dallas Gallery auction, Dallas, 30.4.2014, Lot 50.
- Maier & Co. Fine Art, Stuttgart.
- European private collection.

CHF 6 000 / 10 000

€ 5 610 / 9 350

Sold for CHF 23 480 (including buyer’s premium)