Lot 6412 - ibid118 Swiss Art – online only - Wednesday, 31. March 2021, 03.00 PM
EUGEN FRÜH
(St. Gallen 1914–1975 Zurich)
Spanish landscape. 1956.
Oil on canvas.
Monogrammed lower left: EF.
Signed verso: Eugen Früh.
Signed verso: Eugen Früh.
46.5 × 61 cm.
Provenance:
Swiss private collection.
The canvas unlined. Framed. Very well preserved. With surface soiling. No retouching visible under UV light.
CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 620 / 820)
Sold for CHF 2 000 (including buyer’s premium)