Lot 6619 - ibid121 Impressionist & Modern Art – online only - Wednesday, 07. July 2021, 10.00 AM

THÉODORE STRAWINSKY

(St. Petersburg 1907–1989 Geneva)
Goûter sur la terrasse. 1940.
Gouache on paper.
Signed and dated lower right: Th. Strawinsky / 1940.
17.5 × 21.3 cm. (visible dimensions)

The work is listed in the online catalogue raisonné unter under number TPIC-0000-0000-1556.

Provenance:
Swiss private collection.

Good condition. Framed. Not examined out of the frame.

CHF 500 / 800 | (€ 520 / 820)

Sold for CHF 1 125 (including buyer’s premium)