Lot 3405 - A199 PostWar & Contemporary - Thursday, 02. December 2021, 04.00 PM

JEAN FAUTRIER

(Paris 1898–1964 Châtenay-Malabry)
Untitled. 1958.
Ink and gouache on Japan paper.
Signed lower right: Fautrier.
9.2 × 13.8 cm.

Provenance:
- Galerie Bonnier, Geneva.

CHF 2 500 / 3 500 | (€ 2 580 / 3 610)

Sold for CHF 3 000 (including buyer’s premium)