Lot 3249* - A199 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday, 03. December 2021, 04.00 PM

LOUIS VALTAT

(Dieppe 1869–1952 Paris)
Nature morte avec sculpure.
Oil on canvas.
Monogrammed lower left: L.V.
73 × 60 cm.

Provenance:
- Ambroise Vollard, Paris.
- Private collection Paris, by descent from the above.
- Swiss private collection, by descent from the above.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 7 480 / 11 210)

Sold for CHF 8 750 (including buyer’s premium)