Lot 3204 - A203 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday, 02. December 2022, 04.30 PM

EUGÈNE LOUIS BOUDIN

(Honfleur 1824–1898 Deauville)
La plage à Trouville.
Watercolour over pencil on paper.
Monogrammed lower right: E.B.
24 × 38.7 cm.

Provenance:
- Galerie de L'Elysée, Paris, no. 115 (label on the reverse).
- Zizi (Renée Marcelle) Jeanmaire and Roland Petit collection, Paris.
- Private collection Western Switzerland, by descent from the above.

Exhibited:
Paris 1945, L'aquarelle, Galerie Charpentier (label on the reverse).

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 10 310 / 15 460)

Sold for CHF 9 375 (including buyer’s premium)