Lot 3205 - A205 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday, 23. June 2023, 04.30 PM

CAMILLE PISSARRO

(Charlotte Amalie 1830–1903 Paris)
Tête de fermier. Circa 1883.
Pencil and grey wash on squared paper.
Monogrammed lower right: C.P.
11 × 9.8 cm.

Provenance:
- Sale Dobiaschofsky, Bern, 7.5.1998, Lot 1799.
- Sale Dobiaschofsky, Bern, 2.11.2000, Lot 1911.
- Private collection, Switzerland, acquired at the above auction.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)