Lot 3039 - A136 Old Master Paintings - Friday, 24. March 2006, 03.00 PM

JAN WEENIX

(1640 Amsterdam 1719) Kitchen still life with ducks, vegetables, crockery and a dog. Oil on copper. Signed centre on stone plinth: J. Weenix. 22.5 x 29.5 cm. Certificate: I. Bergström 1981.
Küchenstilleben mit Enten, vielerlei Gemüse, Kochgeschirr und einem Hund.
Öl auf Kupfer.
In der Mitte auf dem Steinsockel signiert: J. Weenix.
22,5 x 29,5 cm.

Gutachten: I. Bergström 1981.

CHF 18 000 / 22 000 | (€ 18 560 / 22 680)

Sold for CHF 21 600 (including buyer’s premium)