Lot 3041 - A136 Old Master Paintings - Friday, 24. March 2006, 03.00 PM

ADRIAEN DE GRYEFF

(Antwerp 1670–1715 Brussels) Hunting still life with swan. Oil on panel. Signed lower right: A.Gryeff f. 21.5 x 29.5 cm.
Jagdstilleben mit erlegtem Schwan.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts signiert: A.Gryeff f.
21,5 x 29,5 cm.

CHF 12 000 / 16 000 | (€ 12 370 / 16 490)

Sold for CHF 12 000 (including buyer’s premium)