Lot 3057 - A136 Old Master Paintings - Friday, 24. March 2006, 03.00 PM

LUCAS VAN UDEN

(1595 Antwerp 1672) Landscape in Flanders. Oil on panel 25.5 x 38.5 cm. Certificate Dr. Walther Bernt, Munich, 1972. Provenance: –Galerie Koller, Zurich, November 1972. –acquired at the above auction.
Flandrische Landschaft.
Öl auf Holz
25,5 x 38,5 cm.

Gutachten Dr. Walther Bernt, München, 1972. Provenienz: - Auktion Galerie Koller, Zürich, November 1972. - Vom Sammler an obiger Auktion erworben.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 10 310 / 15 460)

Sold for CHF 30 000 (including buyer’s premium)