Lot 3099 - A136 Old Master Paintings - Friday, 24. March 2006, 03.00 PM

PIETER HENDRIK JONXIS

(Utrecht 1815–1852 Brussels)
River landscape in the moonlight. Oil on panel. Barely legible signature lower right: J...gg. 33.5 x 42.5 cm.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts schwer leserlich signiert: J...gg.
33,5 x 42,5 cm.

CHF 7 000 / 9 000 | (€ 7 220 / 9 280)

Sold for CHF 8 400 (including buyer’s premium)