Lot 3091 - A136 Old Master Paintings - Friday, 24. March 2006, 03.00 PM

ADRIAEN VERBOOM

(Rotterdam circa 1628–circa 1670 Amsterdam) Southern forest landscape with waterfall, travellers and fishermen The figures probably by Johannes Lingelbach. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: A. Verboom. 97 x 97 cm. Certificate Dr. Walther Bernt, Munich, 1974.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: A. Verboom.
97 x 97 cm.

Gutachten Dr. Walther Bernt, München, 1974.

CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 25 770 / 36 080)

Sold for CHF 44 400 (including buyer’s premium)