Lot 3097 - A136 Old Master Paintings - Friday, 24. March 2006, 03.00 PM

REINIER DE LA HAYEM

(circa 1640 The Hague 1695) The reading lesson. Oil on panel. Signed on the mantel: R. de la Haye. 29.5 x 26 cm. Certificate: Dr. Walther Bernt, 1976.
Die Lesestunde.
Öl auf Holz.
Signiert oben auf dem Kamin: R. de la Haye.
29,5 x 26 cm.

Gutachten: Dr. Walther Bernt, 1976.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)

Sold for CHF 13 200 (including buyer’s premium)