Lot 3069 - A136 Old Master Paintings - Friday, 24. March 2006, 03.00 PM

JACOB VAN VELSEN

(vor 1628–1656 Amsterdam) Interior with two couples. 1634. Oil on panel. Monogrammed on the mantel edge and dated: J.V.V. 1634. 24 x 27 cm. Certificate Dr. Walther Bernt, Munich, 1974. Provenance:–Galerie Fischer auction, Lucerne, 13. November 1974.–Acquired at the above auction
Zwei Liebespaare in Interieur. 1634.
Öl auf Holz.
Monogrammiert auf dem Kaminsims und datiert: J.V.V. 1634.
24 x 27 cm.

Gutachten Dr. Walther Bernt, München, 1974. Provenienz: - Auktion Galerie Fischer, Luzern, 13. November 1974. - Vom Sammler an obiger Auktion erworben.

CHF 15 000 / 20 000 | (€ 15 460 / 20 620)

Sold for CHF 18 000 (including buyer’s premium)