Lot 3072* - A138 Old Master Paintings - Friday, 22. September 2006, 03.00 PM

HERMAN VAN DER MIJN

(Amsterdam 1684–1741 London) Prince Regent William IV of Orange. 1740. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left and dated: H. Van Der Mijn 1740. 86 x 69 cm.
Prinzregent Wilhelm IV von Oranien. 1740.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert und datiert: H. Van Der Mijn 1740.
86 x 69 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)

Sold for CHF 9 600 (including buyer’s premium)