Lot 1019* - A138 Furniture, Porcelain & Decoration - Wednesday, 20. September 2006, 10.00 AM

PAIR OF LARGE BRASS "SCHEIBENLEUCHTER" CANDLE HOLDERS, Late Baroque, German, end of the 19th century H 65 cm. Provenance: private collection, West Switzerland.

Spätbarock, deutsch, Ende 19. Jh.
Messing profiliert. Balusterförmiger Schaft auf Rundsockel. H 65 cm.

Provenienz: Westschweizer Privatbesitz.

CHF 800 / 1 200

€ 750 / 1 120

Sold for CHF 840 (including buyer’s premium)