Lot 3091* - A146 Old Master Paintings - Friday, 19. September 2008, 02.30 PM

BALTHASAR ANTON DUNKER

(Saal 1746–1807 Bern) Waterfall near Reichenbach. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left in stone: A. Dunker. 97 x 134 cm.
Wasserfall bei Reichenbach.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links im Stein signiert: A. Dunker.
97 x 134 cm.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 12 370 / 18 560)

Sold for CHF 10 800 (including buyer’s premium)