Lot 3026 - A146 Old Master Paintings - Friday, 19. September 2008, 02.30 PM

LUDOLF BACKHUYSEN

(Emden 1630–1703 Amsterdam) Ships in a canal. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right on the left side of the ship: 1695 L BAKH. 32 x 44 cm.
Schiffe im Kanal.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts auf der linken Aussenseite des Schiffes signiert und datiert: 1695 L BAKH.
32 x 44 cm.

CHF 18 000 / 25 000 | (€ 18 560 / 25 770)

Sold for CHF 20 400 (including buyer’s premium)