Lot 3204* - A146 19th Century Paintings - Friday, 19. September 2008, 04.00 PM

BOGDAN GOTFRID VILLEVALDE

(Pawlowsk near St. Petersburg 1818–1903 Dresden)
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links kyrillisch signiert und datiert: 1887.
42 x 30 cm.

CHF 35 000 / 45 000 | (€ 32 710 / 42 060)

Sold for CHF 312 000