Lot 3301 - A148 19th Century Paintings - Friday, 27. March 2009, 05.00 PM

PAUL DÉSIRÉ TROUILLEBERT

(1829 Paris 1900)
Batalier amarrant sa barque. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: Trouillebert. 50.2 x 65.2 cm. Expertise: Trouillebert & Archives Barbizon, Thomas Maier and Dr. Bernd Müllerschön, Stuttgart 5.1. 2009. Provenance:–Hôtel Drouot, Paris, 20.6.1928, No 91, Collection de M et Mme M.–Swiss private collection .
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: Trouillebert.
50,2 x 65,2 cm.

Gutachten: Trouillebert & Archives Barbizon, Thomas Maier und Dr. Bernd Müllerschön, Stuttgart 5.1. 2009. Provenienz: - Auktion Hôtel Drouot, Paris, 20.6.1928, No 91, Collection de M et Mme M. - Schweizer Privatbesitz. Literatur: - Marumo, Claude / Maier, Thomas / Müllerschön, Bernd: Paul Désiré Trouillebert, Catalogue Raisonné de l'oeuvre peint. Stuttgart 2004, Nr. 0767, S. 478.

CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 25 770 / 36 080)

Sold for CHF 31 200 (including buyer’s premium)