Lot 3257 - A150 19th Century Paintings - Friday, 18. September 2009, 04.00 PM

ALEXANDER KOESTER

(Bergneustadt 1864–1932 Munich)
Red and white roses in a square glass vase. Oil on canvas. Signed upper left: A KOESTER. 67.3 x 62.6 cm. Literature:–Stein, Ruth und Koester Hans: Alexander Koester 1864-1932, Leben und Werk, Recklinghausen, 1988, No. 1017.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Oben links signiert: A KOESTER.
67,3 x 62,6 cm.

Literatur: - Stein, Ruth und Koester Hans: Alexander Koester 1864-1932, Leben und Werk, Recklinghausen, 1988, Nr. 1017.

CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 25 770 / 36 080)

Sold for CHF 80 400 (including buyer’s premium)