Lot 3038 - Z27 Swiss Art - Friday, 04. December 2009, 02.00 PM

SALATHÉ, FRIEDRICH (Binningen 1793 - 1858 Paris) Rocky landscape. Oil on paper laid on board. 14.5 x 16.5 cm. Provenance : - Galerie Meissner, Zurich . - Private collection West Switzerland .

(Binningen 1793 - 1858 Paris)
Felsenlandschaft.
Öl auf Papier auf Karton aufgezogen.
14,5 x 16,5 cm.

Provenienz: - Galerie Meissner, Zürich. - Privatbesitz Schweiz.

CHF 1 000 / 1 200

€ 930 / 1 120

Sold for CHF 720 (including buyer’s premium)