Lot 3068 - Z27 Swiss Art - Friday, 04. December 2009, 02.00 PM

COLOMBI, PLINIO (Bellinzona 1873 - 1951 Spiez) Lake landscape. 1934. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left: P. Colombi. 1934. 59 x 79 cm.

(Bellinzona 1873 - 1951 Spiez)
Seelandschaft. 1934.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert und datiert: P. Colombi. 1934.
59 x 79 cm.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000

€ 2 800 / 4 670

Sold for CHF 6 900 (including buyer’s premium)