Lot 1518* - A152 European Porcelain & Ceramics - Monday, 22. March 2010, 05.00 PM

COFFEE AND TEA SERVICE WITH WATTEAU SCENES IN PURPLE CAMAIEU, MEISSEN, CIRCA 1763. Comprising: 1 coffee pot and lid, 1 milk jug and lid, 1 teapot and lid, 1 soucoupe, 1 tea caddy and lid, 1 bowl, 12 tea cups and saucers, 4 coffee cups and saucers. Underglaze blue sword marks with dot. Minor chips.

Feine Watteauszenen in eleganten Parklandschaften in Purpur Camaïeu in Goldspitzenbordüren, gehöht in Seegrün. Bestehend aus: 1 Kaffeekanne und Deckel, 1 Milchkännchen und Deckel, 1 Teekanne und Deckel, 1 Soucoupe, 1 Teedose und Deckel, 1 Kumme, 12 Teetassen und Untertassen, 4 Kaffeetassen und Untertassen. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarken mit Punkt. Minimalst bestossen.

CHF 9 000 / 12 000

€ 8 410 / 11 210

Sold for CHF 10 800 (including buyer’s premium)