Lot 1016 - A158 Furniture, Porcelain & Decoration - Thursday, 22. September 2011, 10.00 AM

CASKET, Baroque, German, 18th century. Carved and shaped wood. Iron handles and ornamental bands. The lock replaced. Some losses, restoration required. 45x27x23 cm.

Barock, deutsch, 18. Jh.
Holz beschnitzt mit Arkaden und Rosetten sowie mehrfach profiliert. Rechteckiger Korpus mit Klappdeckel auf Kugelfüssen. Traggriffe und Zierbänder aus Eisen. Ersetztes Schloss. Fehlstellen, zu restaurieren. 45x27x23 cm.

Provenienz: Privatsammlung, Schweiz.

CHF 100 / 150 | (€ 100 / 150)

Sold for CHF 480 (including buyer’s premium)