Lot 3318 - A154 Old Master Drawings - Friday, 17. September 2010, 01.30 PM

BASSANO, LEANDRO DA PONTE (Bassano 1557 - 1622 Venice) The Adoration of the Magi. Black chalk, heightened in white, on grey-greenish laid paper. Old inscription in brown pen lower left: Ponte Bassano Giun. Inscription in pencil on the mat: Laut Prof. (Alfred) Stix Leandro Bassano. 20.2 x 19.6 cm. Framed.

(Bassano 1557 - 1622 Venedig)
Die Anbetung der Heiligen drei Könige.
Schwarze Kreide, weiss gehöht, auf graugrünem Bütten.
Mit brauner Feder unten links alt bezeichnet: Ponte Bassano Giun. Auf dem Passepartout mit Bleistift bezeichnet: Laut Prof. (Alfred) Stix Leandro Bassano.
20,2 x 19,6 cm. Gerahmt.

CHF 1 200 / 1 500 | (€ 1 240 / 1 550)

Sold for CHF 4 080 (including buyer’s premium)